• Home
  • About the Band
  • Honour Board

honourboard

  • Mrs C Monck

    Mrs C Monck

    Mr H J Davies

    Mr H J Davies

    Mr R C Jago

    Mr R C Jago

    Mr P J Turner

    Mr P J Turner

    Mr R J Boucher

    Mr R J Boucher

    Mr N McPherson

    Mr N McPherson

    Mr L Pendelbury

    Mr L Pendelbury

    Mr W Freeman

    Mr W Freeman

    F Glover

    F Glover

    Mr J McLean

    Mr J McLean

    Mr E May

    Mr E May

    Mr J Henry

    Mr J Henry

    Mr G Gouley

    Mr G Gouley

    Mr F James

    Mr F James

    Mr J McLean

    Mr J McLean

    Mr W Herron

    Mr W Herron

    Mr A Reece

    Mr A Reece

    Mr W Warren

    Mr W Warren

    Mr H Thornton

    Mr H Thornton

    Mr A Matthews

    Mr A Matthews

    Mr A Taylor

    Mr A Taylor

    Mr W Herron

    Mr W Herron

    Mr J H Apps

    Mr J H Apps

    Mr A Paul

    Mr A Paul

    Mr Mr Paige

    Mr Mr Paige

    Mr A Paul

    Mr A Paul

    Mr R Topping

    Mr R Topping

    Mr Harper

    Mr Harper

    Mr Webster

    Mr Webster

    Mr Harper

    Mr Harper

    Mr S Taylor

    Mr S Taylor

    Mr S Basford

    Mr S Basford

    Mr H Maynard

    Mr H Maynard

    Mr T Thew

    Mr T Thew

    Mr G Chapman Jnr

    Mr G Chapman Jnr

  • Mr M J Riley

    Mr M J Riley

    Mr R J Monck

    Mr R J Monck

    Mr M A Webster

    Mr M A Webster

    Mr M Vodanovich

    Mr M Vodanovich

    Mr W G Sutherland

    Mr W G Sutherland

    Mr B P Joyce

    Mr B P Joyce

    Mr R C Jago

    Mr R C Jago

    Mr R J Monck

    Mr R J Monck

    Mr R Lillcrapp

    Mr R Lillcrapp

    Mr D W Tulip

    Mr D W Tulip

    Mr K G Garner

    Mr K G Garner

    Mrs S J Hemperger

    Mrs S J Hemperger

    Mr K G Garner

    Mr K G Garner

    Mr D Cook

    Mr D Cook

    Mr R L Greenaway

    Mr R L Greenaway

    Mr K G Garner

    Mr K G Garner

    Mr L Pendelbury

    Mr L Pendelbury

    Mr J Grubb

    Mr J Grubb

    Cr W J Stephenson

    Cr W J Stephenson

    Mr S Hilson

    Mr S Hilson

    Mr B Sandford

    Mr B Sandford

    Mr G Parkins

    Mr G Parkins

    Mr A Greenaway

    Mr A Greenaway

    Mr L Trimble

    Mr L Trimble

    Mr C Uebergang

    Mr C Uebergang

    World War II

    World War II

    Mr W England

    Mr W England

    Mr S Overend

    Mr S Overend

    Mr N W Murray

    Mr N W Murray

    Mr J O'Connor

    Mr J O'Connor

    Cr W J Lyon

    Cr W J Lyon

    Mr C McIntosh

    Mr C McIntosh

    Mr J Coverdale

    Mr J Coverdale

    Mr R Topping

    Mr R Topping

  • Mrs S K Barnes

    Mrs S K Barnes

    Ms M A Lawless

    Ms M A Lawless

    Mr G Patrick

    Mr G Patrick

    Ms N Hahn

    Ms N Hahn

    Mr B Moss

    Mr B Moss

    Ms E Doyle

    Ms E Doyle

    Mr M J Monck

    Mr M J Monck

    Mrs S Mowatt

    Mrs S Mowatt

    Mrs B J Jago

    Mrs B J Jago

    Mrs S J Hemperger

    Mrs S J Hemperger

    Mr K G Garner

    Mr K G Garner

    Mr R E Wallace

    Mr R E Wallace

    Mr L Sutherland

    Mr L Sutherland

    Mr H Wright

    Mr H Wright

    Mr J Tulk

    Mr J Tulk

    Mr J McDowell

    Mr J McDowell

    Mr K Blake

    Mr K Blake

    Mr C Kingswell

    Mr C Kingswell

    Mr B Sandford

    Mr B Sandford

    Mr J Fiddler

    Mr J Fiddler

    Mr C J Cattran

    Mr C J Cattran

    Mr Hogg

    Mr Hogg

    Mr G W Wain

    Mr G W Wain

    Mr H A Luke

    Mr H A Luke

    Mr Allan

    Mr Allan

    Mr S F Taylor

    Mr S F Taylor

    Mr J Coverdale

    Mr J Coverdale

    Mr C Stewart

    Mr C Stewart

  • Mrs S K Barnes

    Mrs S K Barnes

    Mr M J Lawless

    Mr M J Lawless

    Ms L T Mowat

    Ms L T Mowat

    Mrs J Tulip

    Mrs J Tulip

    Mr D C Wakely

    Mr D C Wakely

    Mr K G Garner

    Mr K G Garner

    Mr D Erbs

    Mr D Erbs

    Mr J Lester

    Mr J Lester

    Mr P Weeding

    Mr P Weeding

    Mr R A Glover

    Mr R A Glover

    Mr K G Garner

    Mr K G Garner

    Mr V Dean

    Mr V Dean

    Mr L Sutherland

    Mr L Sutherland

    Mr T Osbourne

    Mr T Osbourne

    Mr G Healy

    Mr G Healy

    Mr J Clark

    Mr J Clark

    Mr M Murray

    Mr M Murray

    Mr J Fiddler

    Mr J Fiddler

    Mr T Cullinan

    Mr T Cullinan

    Mr P Wynd

    Mr P Wynd

    Mr A G Holt

    Mr A G Holt

    Mr B K Taylor

    Mr B K Taylor

    Mr G H Wise

    Mr G H Wise

    Mr J F Law

    Mr J F Law

  • Mr R J Monck

    Mr R J Monck

    Mr G Brown

    Mr G Brown

    Mr R J Boucher

    Mr R J Boucher

    Mr S Hilson

    Mr S Hilson

    Mr L Clapham

    Mr L Clapham

  • Mr Leon Salter

    Mr Leon Salter

    2015
    Mrs Carol Morris

    Mrs Carol Morris

    2010
    Mr Jim Woods

    Mr Jim Woods

    2010
    Mrs Heather Woods

    Mrs Heather Woods

    2010
    Br Peter Howes

    Br Peter Howes

    2008
    Mr Brian Joyce

    Mr Brian Joyce

    2006
    Mr Reg Monck

    Mr Reg Monck

    2005
    Mr Matthew Monck

    Mr Matthew Monck

    2005
    Mr Hugh Davies

    Mr Hugh Davies

    1999
    Mrs Bev Jago

    Mrs Bev Jago

    1992
    Mrs H Salter

    Mrs H Salter

    1992
    Mrs Lucy Wallace

    Mrs Lucy Wallace

    1991
    Mrs Marg Garner

    Mrs Marg Garner

    1991
    Mrs Shirley Hemperger

    Mrs Shirley Hemperger

    1984
    Mr Ray Jago

    Mr Ray Jago

    1983
    Mr Bob Wallace

    Mr Bob Wallace

    Mr Len Pendelbury

    Mr Len Pendelbury

    1982
    Mr Les Hemperger

    Mr Les Hemperger

    1981
    Mr Ken Garner

    Mr Ken Garner

    1980
    Mr Ralph Greenaway

    Mr Ralph Greenaway

    1973
    Mr Alan Glover

    Mr Alan Glover

    1973
    Mr Neil McPherson

    Mr Neil McPherson

    1973
  • George Brown Award

    Presented for Best All Round Performance

    The award is made in honour of George Brown a long serving member and Drum Major of the band
    Jared Morris

    Jared Morris

    2019
    Monica Christopher

    Monica Christopher

    2018
    Phil Medhurst

    Phil Medhurst

    2017
    Leon Salter

    Leon Salter

    2016
    Tom Cousin

    Tom Cousin

    2015
    Leon Salter

    Leon Salter

    2014
    Tom Cousin

    Tom Cousin

    2013
    Narelle Hahn

    Narelle Hahn

    2012
    Brendan Moss

    Brendan Moss

    2011
    Elizabeth Doyle

    Elizabeth Doyle

    2010
    Tom Cousin

    Tom Cousin

    2007
    Monique Lawless

    Monique Lawless

    2006
    Chris Riley

    Chris Riley

    2004
    Courtney Lawless

    Courtney Lawless

    2003
    Brendan Moss

    Brendan Moss

    2002
    Amy Wakely

    Amy Wakely

    2001
    Marita Davies

    Marita Davies

    2000
    Terina Davies

    Terina Davies

    1999
    Louise Mowat

    Louise Mowat

    1998
    Rebecca Steuregger

    Rebecca Steuregger

    1997
    Aaron Richard

    Aaron Richard

    1996
    Matthew Sutherland

    Matthew Sutherland

    1995
    Chris Clarke

    Chris Clarke

    1994
    Bjorn Vodanovich

    Bjorn Vodanovich

    1993
    Laura McIlwaine

    Laura McIlwaine

    1992
    K McIlwaine

    K McIlwaine

    1991
    Peter Erbs

    Peter Erbs

    1990
    Jason Grimstead

    Jason Grimstead

    1990
    Fiona Mowat

    Fiona Mowat

    1989
    Alison Tulip

    Alison Tulip

    1987
    Gary Jackson

    Gary Jackson

    1987
    Matthew Monck

    Matthew Monck

    1986
    Ruben Geddes

    Ruben Geddes

    1985
    Susan Hemperger

    Susan Hemperger

    1984
    S Henderson

    S Henderson

    1983
    Charlie Geddes

    Charlie Geddes

    1982
  • George Brown Award

    Presented to The Bandsperson of the Year

    The award is made in honour of Jim Woods a Life Member of the band
    Sharon Barnes

    Sharon Barnes

    2019
    Esther Cribbes

    Esther Cribbes

    2019
    Reg Monck

    Reg Monck

    2018
    Graham Patrick

    Graham Patrick

    2017
    Michael Riley

    Michael Riley

    2017
    Mark Webster

    Mark Webster

    2016
    Monique Lawless

    Monique Lawless

    2015
    Tom Cousin

    Tom Cousin

    2014
    Mark Webster

    Mark Webster

    2013
    Sharon Barnes

    Sharon Barnes

    2012
    Carol Morriss

    Carol Morriss

    2011
    Matthew Lawless

    Matthew Lawless

    2010
    Elizabeth Doyle

    Elizabeth Doyle

    2009
    Louise Mowat

    Louise Mowat

    2008
    Reg Monck

    Reg Monck

    2007
    Matthew Lawless

    Matthew Lawless

    2006
    Matthew Monck

    Matthew Monck

    2005
    Louise Mowat

    Louise Mowat

    2004
    Sharon Barnes

    Sharon Barnes

    2003
    Glen Morriss

    Glen Morriss

    2002
    Carol Morriss

    Carol Morriss

    2001
    Jim Woods

    Jim Woods

    2000
    Matthew Monck

    Matthew Monck

    1999
    Heather Woods

    Heather Woods

    1998
    Matthew Monck

    Matthew Monck

    1997
    Teote Davies

    Teote Davies

    1996
    Reg Monck

    Reg Monck

    1995
    Heather Woods

    Heather Woods

    1994
    Doug Tulip

    Doug Tulip

    1993
    Mike Vodanovich

    Mike Vodanovich

    1992
    Bob Wallace

    Bob Wallace

    1991
    Bev Jago

    Bev Jago

    1990
    Shirley Mowat

    Shirley Mowat

    1990
    Harry Fehst

    Harry Fehst

    1989
    Ray Jago

    Ray Jago

    1987
    Ken Garner

    Ken Garner

    1986

 

Facebook Button assisted